Thursday, June 2, 2011

David Beckham a true man of style.

Biography for David Beckham (I) More at IMDbPro »

Date of Birth
2 May 1975, Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Birth Name
David Robert Joseph Beckham

Golden Balls

6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
David Beckham is one of Britain's most iconic athletes whose name is also an elite global advertising brand. He was captain of the English national team from 2000 to 2006, scored in three different FIFA World Cups, and played midfield for clubs in Manchester, England and Madrid, Spain, before agreeing to move to Los Angeles, to play for Los Angeles Galaxy team on a five year contract beginning on July 1, 2007.

He was born David Robert Joseph Beckham on May 2, 1975, in Leytonstone, East London, England, son of Ted Beckham, a kitchen fitter, and Sandra West, a hairdresser. Beckham's maternal grandfather is Jewish, and he has been mentioning the religion as influence; he wears a tattoo written in Hebrew from the 'Song of Songs' in the Hebrew Bible (Old Testament), albeit he is not known to practice Judaism or any other faith. Beckham has always played in long sleeve shirts to cover up his tattoos in consideration of others who may feel uncomfortable due to their beliefs.

David Beckham is one of the most stylish man in the spotlight for me. I love his casual look and his classy Red Carpet suits. Very sexy man.

No comments:

Post a Comment